Central Apartment With Balcony

  • 58 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Central Apartment With Balcony Budapest lies in the 06. Terezvaros district and offers swift access to the Roman Catholic St. Stephen's Basilica, which is only 9 minutes' walk away. This apartment is situated merely 1.2 km from Nyugati train station and a mere 0.7 km from Nyar utca bus station.

Guests can enjoy ultimate comfort with an iron with ironing board, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels included in a balcony and a seating area. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at Central Apartment With Balcony comes with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, the apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.

The Catholic church "Gellert Hill" is about 10 minutes' drive away, and the twin-towered Szechenyi Chain Bridge is not far from the apartment. 200 metres from Bajcsy-Zsilinszky út tube station, Central Apartment With Balcony is also 500 metres from Szimpla Kert. This accommodation is nestled in proximity to the disturbing House of Terror Museum.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Central Apartment With Balcony Budapest
Skyline Penthouse With Jacuzzi And Huge Terrace
Mobile-only price

Skyline Penthouse With Jacuzzi And Huge Terrace

9.0
Superb 1 review
0 m from property
USD 552 USD 497
per night
Dockhouse Soho Apartments
Mobile-only price

Dockhouse Soho Apartments

9.4
Superb 11 reviews
149 m from property
Standard Apartment By Hi5 - Madach Imre 1
Mobile-only price

Standard Apartment By Hi5 - Madach Imre 1

7.2
Good 47 reviews
155 m from property
USD 120 USD 108
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 03:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Central Apartment With Balcony placed?
      Central Apartment With Balcony lies next to the large parish church "St. Stephen's Basilica".
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Central Apartment With Balcony?
      Popular spots near Central Apartment With Balcony include the disturbing House of Terror Museum, the grotto chapel "Gellert Hill", the twin-towered Szechenyi Chain Bridge, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Central Apartment With Balcony?
      The starting rate for a room at Central Apartment With Balcony is €1315.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Central Apartment With Balcony?
      Guests of Central Apartment With Balcony may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Burger Market offering American cuisine located right near the apartment or opt for Anker Klub where they can savor Hungarian dishes set 200 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Central Apartment With Balcony Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close